An official website of the United States government
Here's how you know
A .mil website belongs to an official U.S. Department of Defense organization in the United States.
A lock (lock ) or https:// means you’ve safely connected to the .mil website. Share sensitive information only on official, secure websites.

HomeNewsArticle Display

Schriever celebrates promotees

SCHRIEVER AIR FORCE BASE, Colo. -- Congratulations to the following Airmen who are scheduled to be promoted in May:
2nd Lt. Julie Ahn, 4th Space Operations Squadron
2nd Lt. John Bang, 4 SOPS
2nd Lt. David Baumeister, 2nd Space Operations Squadron
1st Lt. James Black, 4 SOPS
1st Lt. Aaron Blore, 50th Operations Support Squadron
1st Lt. Dustyn Carroll, 527th Space Aggressor Squadron
1st Lt. Carson Cleveland, 50 OSS
Airman 1st Class Ashley Clouser, 4 SOPS
2nd Lt. Daniel Compton, 4 SOPS
Staff Sgt. Karla Crapser, 50th Contracting Squadron
1st Lt. Michelle Dale, 22nd Space Operations Squadron
2nd Lt. Darrell Dancy, 3rd Space Operations Squadron
Airman Tyler Daniel, 2 SOPS
1st Lt. Corey Daughenbaugh, 50 OSS
2nd Lt. Peter Forde, 50 CONS
Airman 1st Class Michael Fruit, 2 SOPS
1st Lt. Mark Gymiski, 50 OSS
Tech. Sgt. Rodney Hamilton, 4 SOPS
Staff Sgt. Jonathan Hart, 1st Space Operations Squadron
2nd Lt. Scott Hedden, 4 SOPS
1st Lt. Kelley Hetherington, 11th Space Warning Squadron
Staff Sgt. Morgan Higdon, 3rd Space Operations Squadron
2nd Lt. Mary Holman, 50 OSS
2nd Lt. Sara Holman, 2 SOPS
Airman 1st Class Jonathan Hyers, 4 SOPS
2nd Lt. Thomas Ishmael, 50 CONS
2nd Lt. Benjamin Johnson, 4 SOPS
1st Lt. David Kovalak, 4 SOPS
2nd Lt. Joshua Kusan, 4 SOPS
2nd Lt. Sun Lee, 4 SOPS
2nd Lt. Corey Leibbrand, 4 SOPS
2nd Lt. Kyle Longchamps, 2 SOPS
2nd Lt. Gabrian Martinez, 3 SOPS
Staff Sgt. Clinton McCarley, 50th Security Forces Squadron
2nd Lt. Christopher Nelson, 2 SOPS
2nd Lt. Heather Nelson, U.S. Air Force Warfare Center
2nd Lt. Jessica Norrington, 4 SOPS
2nd Lt. Christian Ortizvalentin, 2 SOPS
2nd Lt. Collin Payne, 50 OSS
1st Lt. Tobias Pedretti, 4 SOPS
2nd Lt. Christopher Phillips, 2 SOPS
2nd Lt. Kaitlynn Plummer, 50 OSS
Airman 1st Class Jarrod Poston, 3 SOPS
2nd Lt. Edward Schroder, 2 SOPS
2nd Lt. Carly Serratore, 50th Comptroller Squadron
2nd Lt. Christopher Shepherd, 2 SOPS
2nd Lt. Sean Sherlock, 3 SOPS
Senior Airman Andrew Skinner, 50th Space Communications Squadron
2nd Lt. Michael Smith, 3 SOPS
1st Lt. Ryan Southworth, 50 SCS
2nd Lt. Craig Stan, 2 SOPS
1st Lt. Tyler Stiles, 4 SOPS
2nd Lt. Tony Strickland, 4 SOPS
Senior Airman Shawn Tierney, 50 SCS
Senior Airman Jonathan Vargas, 50 SFS
2nd Lt. Jeffrey Wagner, 2 SOPS
Airman 1st Class Andrew Waring, 4 SOPS
2nd Lt. Stephen Welling, 3 SOPS
2nd Lt. Prittany White, 50th Force Support Squadron
1st Lt. Brian Wilson, 3 SOPS
2nd Lt. Jessica Wong, 2 SOPS
2nd Lt. Jason Ylagan, 4 SOPS
Previous Story
Next Story