An official website of the United States government
Here's how you know
A .mil website belongs to an official U.S. Department of Defense organization in the United States.
A lock (lock ) or https:// means you’ve safely connected to the .mil website. Share sensitive information only on official, secure websites.

HomeNewsArticle Display

Congrats staff selects

Congratulations to the following senior airmen who were selected for promotion to staff sergeant:

 

50th Space Communications Squadron

Jonathan Adams             

Georgia Bowles

Roman Colthart

Austin Cooperrider        

Breanna Diaz     

Aaron Freemire               

Christian Garcia

Zachery Haugen              

Jeffrey Hissem 

Timothy Johnson            

Erik Machaby    

William Mangan               

Keone Matsushima        

David Parks        

Adam Schultheiss           

Abrahamherminio Somera

Chellel Williams

 

50th Contracting Squadron

Joseph Coram  

Derek Guedes  

Nicholas Rogers               

Michael Staskowiak       

William Washington

Andrew Westbrook       

 

50th Security Forces Squadron

David Baxter     

Chance Dobbins              

Manuel Garcia  

Andre Gonzalez               

Pawel Groszek 

Paul Larson        

Brandon Lopez 

Andrew Marosok            

Alexandrea Maxey         

Asia Mekoleske               

Latoya Smith     

Jeremiah Williams           

Shelby Wirtz      

 

50th Operations Group

Garry Larsen     

Matthew Molosz            

 

50th Operations Support Squadron

Corey Best

Robert Damato

Daniel Moran

David Smith

 Mitch Zitzelberger

 

50th Force Support Squadron

Elisabeth Berwick

 

50th Comptroller Squadron

Brendan Khan  

Darian Vidana   

 

50th Civil Engineer Squadron

Christoph Anderson

Zacherry Cano

Jonathan Howard

Joshua Wheeler

 

1st Space Operations Squadron

Ivan Aguirre      

Khalil Davis         

Amanda Detar  

Alfredo Frausto

Alexander Miller             

Steven Ortega  

Payton Pelzel    

 

2nd Space Operations Squadron

Colin Drew         

Thomas Myers 

Daniel Nutter    

Brian Parra         

Samuel Stone   

Thomas Wagner

 

3rd Space Operations Squadron

Jeremy Adams

Edwin Alas

Cory Johnson

Timothy Feiner

Yakov Kim

Caleb Lynch

Brandi Saari

Eric Skrla

 

 

3rd Space Experimentation Squadron

Ivan Fernandez

Aaron Warren  

Justin Yeager

 

4th Space Operations Squadron

Zane Balcer

Johnat Berckefeldt

Ashley Clouser

Steve Evan

Jason Romero Rivas

Marques Grady

Davon Green

Jacob Hoppe

Taylor Kerkhoff

Luis Salcedo

Brett Tedor

               

11th Space Warning Squadron

Justin Cole         

Dakotah Kamp 

Kyle Williams     

 

21st Medical Squadron

James Boone    

Alyssa May Flores           

Luke Wampner

 

22nd Space Operations Squadron

John Shackelford

 

 

25th Space Range Squadron

Rebecca Woods

 

Air Force Technical Applications Center, Detachment 46

Brian Armitage 

Christian Goble

 

               

 

 

 

 

                

Previous Story
Next Story